文字サイズ

Language

羽衣国際大学

プライバシーポリシー

PRIVACY POLICY

プライバシーポリシー

個人情報の保護に関して

羽衣国際大学(以下「本学」と記します)では、個人情報の保護に関する法律、文部科学省指針および学校法人羽衣学園「個人情報の保護に関する規程」に基づき、個人情報の取り扱いに慎重を期しております。

第1.個人情報保護に関する法令や規律の遵守

本学は、個人情報の保護に関する法令及びその他の規範を遵守し、個人情報を適正に取り扱います。

第2.個人情報の取得

本学が個人情報を取得する際には、利用目的を明確化するよう努力し、適法かつ公正な手段によって、個人情報を取得します。

第3.個人情報の利用

本学が取得した個人情報は、取得の際に示した利用目的もしくは、それと合理的な関連性のある範囲内で、教育の遂行上必要な限りにおいて利用します。また、個人情報の取り扱いを第三者に委託する場合には、第三者について個人情報の適正な利用を実現するための監督を行います。

第4.個人情報の第三者提供

本学は、法令に定める場合を除き、個人情報を事前に本人の同意を得ることなく第三者に提供しません。

第5.個人情報の管理

本学は、個人情報の正確性および最新性を保ち、安全に管理するとともに個人情報の紛失、改ざん、漏えいなどを防止するため、必要かつ適正な情報セキュリティ対策を実現します。

第6.個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止・消去

本学は、本人が個人情報について、開示・訂正・利用停止・消去などを求める権利を有していることを認識し、これらの要求ある場合には、法令にしたがって速やかに対応します。

第7.組織・体制

本学は、教育上使用する個人情報について適正な管理を実現するとともに、個人情報の適正な取り扱いを実現するための体制を構築します。

Privacy Policy

Personal information protection

HAGOROMO University of International Studies (hereinafter “HUIS”) handles all personal information carefully and cautiously, in accordance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, applicable guidelines of the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, and the “Personal Information Protection Rules” of Educational Corporation HAGOROMO Gakuen.

Article 1. Compliance with all laws and regulations related to the protection of personal information

HUIS will handle all personal information appropriately, in compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and all other applicable rules and regulations.

Article 2. Acquiring personal information

Whenever it acquires personal information, HUIS will make efforts to clearly explain the purpose of use, and it will use only lawful and fair means to acquire such information.

Article 3. Use of personal information

Any personal information acquired by HUIS will be used only for the purpose explained at the time it is acquired, or in a way that is reasonably relevant to this purpose, and only to the extent necessary for the implementation of education. Also, if any handling of personal information is outsourced to a third party, HUIS will conduct due supervision of the third party to ensure appropriate use of personal information.

Article 4. Providing personal information to third parties

HUIS will not provide any personal information to a third party without the prior consent to the individual concerned, except if required by law.

Article 5. Management of personal information

HUIS will manage personal information securely, maintaining it accurately and up to date, and it will implement all necessary and appropriate data security measures to prevent the loss, falsification, leaking, etc. of personal information.

Article 6. Disclosing, correcting, ceasing use of, or deleting personal information

HUIS recognizes that individuals whose personal information is held have the right to request HUIS to disclose, correct, cease use of, or delete their personal information, and in the event of such a request, HUIS will respond promptly, in compliance with all applicable laws and regulations.

Article 7. Organization and system

HUIS will implement appropriate management of personal information for educational use, and set up a system to ensure appropriate handling of personal information.

お問い合わせ

羽衣国際大学 総合企画室 企画広報グループ